PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd in Butler, Pennsylvania (PA) (2023)

PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd in Butler, PA

Welcome to PNC Bank (Other Real Estate - Investment Services) on 110 Butler Rd in Butler, Pennsylvania. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - Other Real Estate - Investment Services. You can reach us on phone number (724) 283-5430, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 110 Butler Rd, Butler, PA.


Popular links

  • Find routing numbers
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • PNC Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    PNC Bank
    110 Butler Rd, Butler
    16001 PA, USA

    Call Us
    (724) 283-5430

    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You

  • PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd in Butler, Pennsylvania (PA) (1)

    (Video) Butler,Pa- "heroin Capital Of The USA"

    5 Finance Tricks Every Twenty-Something Should Know

    There is a lot to worry about once you graduate college with your new degree. Still, personal finance and investing in particular should be a priority. By getting a head start with proper money management, you can greatly increase later returns. Here are our 5 tricks to maximizing your investments!

  • PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd in Butler, Pennsylvania (PA) (3)

    The Real Issue with Obama’s 529 Plan

    In his State of the Union address, President Obama made "middle-class economics" his theme. One proposal that emerged from the evening was a new way to handle 529 college savings plans and Coverdell Education Savings Accounts: remove the favorable tax treatment each receives. Here's why there's reason to believe the president's plan is misguided.


  • Other banks near 110 Butler Rd

    PNC Bank on 101 N Main St (4.2 miles away)
    Citizens Bank on 700 Moraine Pointe Plaza (4.2 miles away)
    Citizens Bank on 101 Clearview Cir (4.2 miles away)
    S and T Bank on 220 New Castle Rd (4.2 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 108 Moraine Pointe Plz (4.2 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 131 E New Castle St (4.2 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd (4.2 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 364 Center Ave (4.2 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 108 Clearview Cir (4.2 miles away)
    Mars National Bank on 600 Pittsburgh Rd (4.4 miles away)
    Esb Bank FSB on Northgate Plaza (10.7 miles away)
    Citizens Bank on 206 7 Fields Blvd (11.1 miles away)
    Fifth Third Bank on 940 Sheraton Dr (11.1 miles away)
    First Indiana Bank on 100 Northpointe Cir (11.1 miles away)
    First National Bank on Northpointe Cir (11.1 miles away)
    Mars National Bank on 145 Grand Ave (11.1 miles away)
    Fidelity Bank on 251 S Main St (11.9 miles away)
    Esb Bank on 527 S Main St (11.9 miles away)
    Credit Card Center on 129 Mccarrell Ln (11.9 miles away)
    Citizens Bank on 100 N Main St (11.9 miles away)

    This PNC Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where PNC Bank on 110 Butler Rd is?The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimatedwalking distance.

    Butler County Community College (1.66 miles away / 33 min walk)
    Alameda Park (1.65 miles away / 33 min walk)
    Eat N Park (1.40 miles away / 28 min walk)
    Lyndora Hotel (0.76 miles away / 15 min walk)
    Days Inn Butler-Conference Center (0.84 miles away / 17 min walk)
    Planet Fitness - Butler, PA (1.55 miles away / 31 min walk)
    Spare Time Lounge (1.03 miles away / 21 min walk)
    The Chop Shop (1.83 miles away / 37 min walk)
    The Brick House (1.84 miles away / 37 min walk)
    Pullman Park (1.30 miles away / 26 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    PNC Financial Services Group, Inc ("PNC Bank" is an American financial services corporation, with assets of $271.2 billion.PNC operates in 20 US states and have more than 2,700 branches, 7,400 ATM machines and over 50,000 employees. PNC is headquartered in Pittsburgh.PNC is the 3rd largest off-the-premise ATM provider, 5th largest bank by number of branches and 6th largest bank by deposits.


    Total employees

    51,779

    (Video) These men attacked the old man but they didn't know he was not alone there!

    Total branches

    1,903

    Total deposits

    $216 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by PNC Bank end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    6384

    Year founded

    1804

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    17.83%

    Deposit Growth

    0.008%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.1%

    (Video) Athletes training at Revolution Fyziogym in Butler PA

    PNC Bank Financial Statement

    PNC Bank
    222 Delaware Avenue
    Wilmington, Delaware 19899
    FDIC Certificate #6384
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS $294,525,586
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $7,799,644
    Interest-Bearing Balances $3,756,881
    Securities $57,341,600
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $1,851,925
    Net Loans and Leases $186,247,781
    Total Loans $190,019,000
    Loan Loss Allowance ($3,771,435)
    Trading Account Assets $3,079,123
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $4,467,575
    Other Real Estate Owned $742,697
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $11,227,702
    All Other Assets $18,104,349
    TOTAL LIABILITIES $256,835,949
    Total Deposits $216,139,075
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $148,621,588
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $209,784,952
    % Insured 65.76%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $3,293,281
    Trading Liabilities $2,378,119
    Other Borrowed Funds $21,908,170
    Subordinated Debt $6,263,208
    All Other Liabilities $6,854,096
    TOTAL EQUITY $37,689,637
    Total Bank Equity Capital $35,897,895
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $500,000
    Common Stock $240,060
    Surplus $27,783,919
    Undivided Profits $7,373,916
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $1,791,742

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $4,646,841
    Total Interest Income $5,007,342
    Total Interest Expense ($360,501)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($399,804)
    Total Noninterest Income $2,703,233
    Fiduciary Activities $354,159
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $503,545
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $122,013
    Additional Noninterest Income $1,723,516
    Total Noninterest Expense ($4,476,741)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($2,092,110)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($611,007)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($1,773,624)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $2,473,529
    Securities Gains (Losses) $61,239
    Applicable Income Taxes $677,306
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $1,857,462
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $1,791,624
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $65,838
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $1,857,462
    Net Charge-Offs $663,709
    Cash Dividends $1,390,375
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $-3,432
    Net Operating Income $1,812,757

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.96%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.68%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.84%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 3.05%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.24%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.22%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 9.91%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) 2.22%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.69%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 60.24%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 4.33(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.89%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.6881
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 77.6%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 1.95%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 55.05%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 2.58%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 3.54%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 87.87%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 91.36%
    Equity Capital to Assets 12.19%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.1%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 11.11%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 14.2%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $293,219,868
    Average Earning Assets $252,741,982
    Average Loans $191,164,699
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $6,851,267
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $2,013,247
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $956,104
    Earning Assets $254,292,725
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $79,068,936
    Average Assets, YTD $293,219,868
    Average Assets, 2 Year $292,316,607
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $255,576,781
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $281,147,789
    Life Insurance Assets $7,397,969
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $4,590,137
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,680,243
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $1,127,589
    Insider Loans $6,208
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $3,823,372
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $27,352,503
    FHLB Advances $9,497,804
    Unused Loan Commitments $125,732,555
    Total Unused Commitments $125,732,555
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $36,169,903
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $28,385,526
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $7,911,781
    Derivatives $376,778,522

    Routing numbers

    PNC Bank Butler routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number.Call PNC Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to PNC Bank in Butler are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your PNC routing number is a 9 digit number that can be found in the bottom corner of your checks. It 9-digit number at the bottom of your checks -he region in which you opened your account.

    Contact your bank or login to your online banking account if you can't remember where you opened your account. If you know the location you can use the list below.

    Region Routing Number
    Delaware 031100089
    Florida 043002900,
    267084199
    Greater Washington Area 054000030
    Illinois 071921891
    Indiana 083009060,
    083000108,
    071921891
    Kentucky 083000108
    Kentucky - Northern 042100188
    New Jersey 031207607
    Michigan 041000124
    Missouri 071921891
    Ohio 042000398,
    041000124
    Ohio - Youngstown 043000096
    Pennsylvania - Central, North 043000096
    Pennsylvania - Central, South 031312738
    Pennsylvania - Northeast 031300012
    Pennsylvania - Northwest 043300738
    Pennsylvania - Philadelphia 031000053
    Pennsylvania - Pittsburgh 043000096
    Wisconsin 071921891

    Job Openings

    Open positions for PNC Bank in Butler.

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5
    Product / Complaint categoryComplaints in 2013
    Bank account or service9
    Mortgage6
    Money transfers2
    Consumer loan1

    PNC Bank Consumer Complaints (Pennsylvania, 2013)

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5Average ratio for PNC Bank: 0.86 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints PNC Bank in Pennsylvania received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    (Video) Dreams of the Penn

    PNC Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for PNC Bank. Call (724) 283-5430 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Sunday: Closed
    Monday: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
    Tuesday: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
    Wednesday: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
    Thursday: 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    Friday: 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    Saturday: Closed

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for PNC Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience?This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add

    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.

    FAQs

    Is PNC a good bank to bank with? ›

    PNC Bank is a solid choice for checking, but you'll find better rates on CDs and savings elsewhere. Many or all of the products featured here are from our partners who compensate us. This may influence which products we write about and where and how the product appears on a page.

    What country owns PNC Bank? ›

    (stylized as PNC) is an American bank holding company and financial services corporation based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Its banking subsidiary, PNC Bank, operates in 27 states and the District of Columbia, with 2,629 branches and 9,523 ATMs.

    What is PNC Bank stand for? ›

    Pittsburgh National and Provident National were the first two banks to act on the new legislation, and came together in 1983 in what was at the time the largest bank merger in U.S. history. Taking the shared initials of their holding companies, they created a new entity called PNC Financial Corp.

    Is PNC Bank affiliated with Wells Fargo? ›

    PNC Mortgage, LLC, a joint venture between Wells Fargo Home Mortgage and PNC, will offer homebuyers a wide range of home financing products and services leveraging Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, one of the nation's leading providers of residential mortgage financing.

    What are the disadvantages of PNC Bank? ›

    PNC Bank Standard Checking Account Pros & Cons
    ProsCons
    Non-PNC ATM fees reimbursed for in some areas Ability to earn cash back on certain debit card purchases Mobile apps availableMonthly fee of $7 (can be waived) Does not pay interest
    1 more row
    15 Sept 2022

    What is the minimum balance for PNC checking account? ›

    Maintain a Minimum Checking Account Balance

    To get your PNC checking account fees waived, keep the following minimum average monthly balances: Standard Checking: $500. Foundation Checking: Waiver not available. Interest and Performance Checking: $2,000.

    What banks did PNC buy out? ›

    Acquired Company Information
    • National City Corporation. December 31, 2008.
    • Sterling Financial Corporation. April 4, 2008.
    • Yardville National Bancorp. October 26, 2007.
    • Mercantile Bankshares Corporation. March 2, 2007.
    • Riggs National Corporation. May 13, 2005.
    • United National Bancorp. January 1, 2004.

    Is PNC a big bank? ›

    For years, JPMorgan Chase, Bank of America, Wells Fargo, and Citi have dominated the industry, and this year is no different.
    ...
    Top 250 Banks by Asset Size (2021)
    RankNameTotal Assets
    5U.S. Bank National Association$544,774,160
    6Truist Bank$498,944,000
    7PNC Bank$463,097,309
    145 more rows
    20 Apr 2021

    Who is the largest shareholder of PNC? ›

    Institutional investors purchased a net $1.7 million shares of PNC during the quarter ended June 2019 and now own 84.56% of the total shares outstanding.
    ...
    Top 10 Owners of PNC Financial Services Group Inc.
    StockholderThe Vanguard Group, Inc.
    Stake8.68%
    Shares owned35,581,541
    Total value ($)5,316,593,856
    9 more columns

    Who is the number 1 bank in America? ›

    JPMorgan Chase is the top largest bank in the US, with a balance sheet total of $2.87 trillion.

    What time does PNC release funds? ›

    With our standard funds availability, deposits completed before 10 p.m. ET on a business day will be available the next day at no charge.

    What kind of bank is PNC? ›

    PNC Bank, National Association (PNC Bank) is a Main Street, regional bank headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. PNC Bank provides a range of traditional retail banking, home lending, corporate and institutional banking and asset management products and services. The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.

    Was PNC hacked? ›

    PNC Bank Warns 5 Million Customers It Might Have Been Hacked

    Last week it was Citibank, and now it seems hackers have taken aim at PNC Bank. The bank has sent a message to some five million customers warning of a possible cyber attack, the AP is reporting.

    Is PNC bigger than Wells Fargo? ›

    While Wells Fargo is one of America's largest banks with over 5,400 locations and 13,000 ATMs.
    ...
    PNC Bank vs Wells Fargo.
    PNC BankWells Fargo
    PNC BankWells Fargo
    Locations
    2,300 PNC branches across 26 states.Approximately 5,400 retail banking branches coast to coast.
    37 more rows

    What makes PNC different? ›

    Providing an Inclusive Banking Experience

    For non-English-speaking customers, PNC provides a wide range of services such as live interpretation and translation services, bilingual employees in many retail branches, and translated webpages and educational resources.

    Is PNC a good bank 2022? ›

    Is PNC a good bank? PNC Bank reviews are largely positive. In addition, PNC Bank made several of GoBankingRates' Best of 2022 lists, including Best Checking Accounts for its Virtual Wallet, Best Money Market Accounts for its Premiere Money Market Account, Best National Banks and Top 100 Banks.

    Why should I choose PNC Bank? ›

    The account features no minimum opening deposit or ongoing balance and no monthly service charges. A $100 deposit is required to open a money market account. PNC also offers a Standard Savings Account. Like most of the bank's other deposit accounts, it features relatively low interest rates.

    Is PNC Bank better than Chase bank? ›

    PNC has even more banking products. In addition to its PNC checking and saving accounts, you can access credit card options, home loans, mortgages, student loan refinancing and investment options. PNC bank can be a better choice than Chase if: You need a personal loan, line of credit or student loan refinancing.

    Videos

    1. Wing Chun Master vs Bullies | Wing Chun in the Street
    (BRUTAL TV)
    2. This Man Dug a Hole in His Backyard He Was Not Ready For What He Discovered There
    (Wonderbot)
    3. Channel 11 News at Noon
    (WPXI-TV News Pittsburgh)
    4. the REAL cost to charge a Tesla (revealing my electricity bill)
    (Shelby Church)
    5. What No One Realizes About Barron Trump
    (TheThings Celebrity)
    6. After serving 68 years in Pennsylvania prison, Joe Ligon returns to modern world he barely knows
    (CBS Mornings)
    Top Articles
    Latest Posts
    Article information

    Author: Velia Krajcik

    Last Updated: 01/27/2023

    Views: 5653

    Rating: 4.3 / 5 (54 voted)

    Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

    Author information

    Name: Velia Krajcik

    Birthday: 1996-07-27

    Address: 520 Balistreri Mount, South Armand, OR 60528

    Phone: +466880739437

    Job: Future Retail Associate

    Hobby: Polo, Scouting, Worldbuilding, Cosplaying, Photography, Rowing, Nordic skating

    Introduction: My name is Velia Krajcik, I am a handsome, clean, lucky, gleaming, magnificent, proud, glorious person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.